Dog Haus
50 E Thousand Oaks Blvd Unit A, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, USA
Description
Dog Haus is a restaurant with bar in Thousand Oaks with happy hour Mon–Thu 3–6 PM.
Early Happy Hour
| Monday | 03:00 PM – 06:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 03:00 PM – 06:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 03:00 PM – 06:00 PM |
| Thursday | 03:00 PM – 06:00 PM |
Early Happy Hour Food
| Item Name | Quantity | Price / Discount |
|---|---|---|
| Sliders | 2 | $1 off |
| Tater Tots-Plain/Loaded | 1 | $2 off |
| Bone in Wings | 1 | $3 off |
Early Happy Hour Drinks
| Item Name | Size | Price / Discount |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Beer | 1 Pint-Draft | $2 off |
| Craft Beer | 1 Pint-Draft | $2 off |
| Import Beer | 1 Pint-Draft | $2 off |
| Mexican Beer | 1 Pint-Draft | $2 off |
| Wine | 1 Glass | $2 off |
| Mixed Drink- Well | 1 Glass | $3 off |
Business Media
Reviews
Scan & Share
Scan to open this listing on your phone
Features & Vibes
Bar Type
Restaurant with Bar
Own this business?
Get a featured badge and priority placement so more customers see this listing.
Promote this listing1 views
Dog Haus Happy Hour FAQ
What time is happy hour at Dog Haus?
Happy hour at Dog Haus in Thousand Oaks runs Mon–Thu 3–6 PM.
Does Dog Haus have happy hour on weekends?
No — happy hour at Dog Haus is weekdays only (Mon–Thu 3–6 PM).
More Happy Hours in Thousand Oaks
Find happy hours near you with filters for distance, food & drinks
Search the Map