BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse
13999 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511, USA
Description
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is a restaurant with bar in Reno with happy hour Mon–Fri 3–7 PM. A late night happy hour runs Mon–Thu 9 PM–12 AM, Sun 9 PM–12 AM. Drink deals include Domestic Beer for $4, Craft Beer for $5 and Wine for $5. On the food side, look for Dip - Cheese for $4, Dip- Salsa for $4 and Dip- Guacamole for $4. Amenities include large screens.
Early Happy Hour
| Monday | 03:00 PM – 07:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 03:00 PM – 07:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 03:00 PM – 07:00 PM |
| Thursday | 03:00 PM – 07:00 PM |
| Friday | 03:00 PM – 07:00 PM |
Early Happy Hour Food
| Item Name | Quantity | Price / Discount |
|---|---|---|
| Dip - Cheese | 1 | $4 |
| Dip- Salsa | 1 | $4 |
| Dip- Guacamole | 1 | $4 |
| Sliders | 4 | $7 |
| Dumpling/ Wonton/ Pot Sticker | 6 | $7 |
| Egg Roll | 6 | $7 |
| Mozzarella Sticks | 8 | $7 |
| Pizza | 1 | 50% off |
Early Happy Hour Drinks
| Item Name | Size | Price / Discount |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Beer | 1 Bottle | $4 |
| Craft Beer | 1 Pint-Draft | $5 |
| Wine | 1 Glass | $5 |
| Margarita- Premium | 1 Glass | $6 |
| You call it- Premium | 1 Glass | $6 |
Late Night Happy Hour
| Monday | 09:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Tuesday | 09:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Wednesday | 09:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Thursday | 09:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
| Sunday | 09:00 PM – 12:00 AM |
Late Happy Hour Food
| Item Name | Quantity | Price / Discount |
|---|---|---|
| Dip - Cheese | 1 | $4 |
| Dip- Salsa | 1 | $4 |
| Dip- Guacamole | 1 | $4 |
| Sliders | 4 | $7 |
| Dumpling/ Wonton/ Pot Sticker | 6 | $7 |
| Egg Roll | 6 | $7 |
| Mozzarella Sticks | 8 | $7 |
| Pizza | 1 | 50% off |
Late Happy Hour Drinks
| Item Name | Size | Price / Discount |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Beer | 1 Bottle | $4 |
| Craft Beer | 1 Pint-Draft | $5 |
| Wine | 1 Glass | $5 |
| Margarita- Premium | 1 Glass | $6 |
| You call it- Premium | 1 Glass | $6 |
Daily Specials
| Item Name | Quantity | Size | Price | Discount | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday | |||||
| PizzaFoods | 1 | — | — | 50% off | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
| Margarita-WellDrinks | 1 | Glass | $6 | — | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
| Tuesday | |||||
| WineDrinks | 1 | Glass | — | 50% off | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
| Wednesday | |||||
| Craft BeerDrinks | 1 | Pint-Draft | $5 | — | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
| BurgerFoods | 1 | — | $11 | — | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
| Thursday | |||||
| You call it- WellDrinks | 1 | Glass | $6 | — | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
| RibsFoods | 1 | — | $19 | — | 11:00 AM – 11:30 PM |
Business Media
Reviews
Scan & Share
Scan to open this listing on your phone
Features & Vibes
Bar Type
Amenities
Own this business?
Get a featured badge and priority placement so more customers see this listing.
Promote this listing3 views
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Happy Hour FAQ
What time is happy hour at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse?
Happy hour at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse in Reno runs Mon–Fri 3–7 PM. Late night happy hour runs Mon–Thu 9 PM–12 AM, Sun 9 PM–12 AM.
Does BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse have happy hour on weekends?
Yes — BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse runs happy hour on the weekend too. See the schedule above for exact times.
What are the happy hour drink specials at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse?
Happy hour drinks at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse include Domestic Beer for $4, Craft Beer for $5, Wine for $5, Margarita- Premium for $6 and You call it- Premium for $6.
Does BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse have happy hour food?
Yes — happy hour food at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse includes Dip - Cheese for $4, Dip- Salsa for $4, Dip- Guacamole for $4, Sliders for $7 and Dumpling/ Wonton/ Pot Sticker for $7.
More Happy Hours in Reno
Chili's Grill & Bar
10340 N McCarran Blvd, Reno, NV 89503, USA
Chili's Grill & Bar
5090 Smithridge Dr, Reno, NV 89502, USA
Applebee's Grill + Bar
4805 Kietzke Ln, Reno, NV 89509, USA
Romano's Macaroni Grill
5505 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89502, USA
P.F. Chang's
5180 Kietzke Ln, Reno, NV 89511, USA
Red Lobster
5015 Kietzke Ln, Reno, NV 89511, USA
Find happy hours near you with filters for distance, food & drinks
Search the Map