Hill Street Bar & Restaurant

200 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA 90012, USA

Description

Hill Street Bar & Restaurant is a restaurant with bar in Los Angeles with happy hour Mon–Fri 2–5 PM. Drink deals include Domestic Beer for $7, Craft Beer for $7 and Import Beer for $7. On the food side, look for Sliders for $7, Dip - Cheese for $7 and Dip- Guacamole for $7.

Early Happy Hour

Monday02:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Tuesday02:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Wednesday02:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Thursday02:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Friday02:00 PM – 05:00 PM

Early Happy Hour Food

Item NameQuantityPrice / Discount
Sliders1$7
Dip - Cheese1$7
Dip- Guacamole1$7
Fries Plain/Loaded1$7
Nachos1$9
Sprouts1$10
Meatballs1$10
Shrimp1$10
Calamari1$12
Cheese and/or Meat Platter1$12

Early Happy Hour Drinks

Item NameSizePrice / Discount
Domestic Beer1 Pint-Draft$7
Craft Beer1 Pint-Draft$7
Import Beer1 Pint-Draft$7
Mexican Beer1 Pint-Draft$7
You call it- Well1 Glass$8
Wine1 Glass$8
Old Fashion-Well1 Glass$10
Margarita-Well1 Glass$10

Business Media

Reviews

Scan & Share

Scan to open this listing on your phone

Features & Vibes

Bar Type

Restaurant with Bar

Own this business?

Get a featured badge and priority placement so more customers see this listing.

Promote this listing

62 views

Hill Street Bar & Restaurant Happy Hour FAQ

What time is happy hour at Hill Street Bar & Restaurant?

Happy hour at Hill Street Bar & Restaurant in Los Angeles runs Mon–Fri 2–5 PM.

Does Hill Street Bar & Restaurant have happy hour on weekends?

No — happy hour at Hill Street Bar & Restaurant is weekdays only (Mon–Fri 2–5 PM).

What are the happy hour drink specials at Hill Street Bar & Restaurant?

Happy hour drinks at Hill Street Bar & Restaurant include Domestic Beer for $7, Craft Beer for $7, Import Beer for $7, Mexican Beer for $7 and You call it- Well for $8.

Does Hill Street Bar & Restaurant have happy hour food?

Yes — happy hour food at Hill Street Bar & Restaurant includes Sliders for $7, Dip - Cheese for $7, Dip- Guacamole for $7, Fries Plain/Loaded for $7 and Nachos for $9.

More Happy Hours in Los Angeles

Find happy hours near you with filters for distance, food & drinks

Search the Map